Phone:0086-731-89722704
Fax:0086-731-89722708
Mail:sales@gl-fibercable.com
Heavy Duty(HD) Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable With Glass Yarn
Description: 
Heavy Duty(HD) Anti rodent fiber optic cable with glass yarn is idea for installation in distribution as well as transmission
envirline installations are required as its name indicates, there is no support or messenger wire
required, so installation is achieved in a single pass. Application: Self-support aerial installation, duct.


Typical Technical Parameter:
Span (meter) Weight(kg/km) Diameter(mm)             Initial Tension (N)
       Unload                 Load
12fibers        
50 110 9.0~9.5~10.2~10.5 892 1479
100 110 9.0~9.5~10.2~10.5 1338 2043
150 110 12.2 2232 3286
200 110 12.2 3280 4800
   24fibers        
50 115 9.0~9.5~10.2~10.5 904 1486
150 115 12.2 2261 3304
200 115 12.2 3322 4826
               
Construction Parameter
No. of fibers 4-72fibers
FRP Strength Member Diameter 2.1 mm
Loose Tube Diameter 2.0 mm
Out Sheath Diameter 1.8 mm
Loose Tube Material PBT
Filling compound (Tube) Thixotropic Jelly
Water Blocking Water Swell able Material
Outer sheath material  Anti-tracking  for 35-110kv voltage

Fiber Parameter
Fiiber Type G652D
Mode Field Diameter 8.6~9.5±0.7μm
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity:  ≤ 1%
Coating Diameter  245 ± 10μm
Attenuation Coefficient ≤ 0.36dB/km at 1310nm, ≤ 0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion ≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285~1330nm, ≤18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1322nm
PMD Coefficient ≤ 0.2ps/√km

Package:
By steel drum, length can be decided by you.


(GL Technology)
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies
Co., Ltd
Sales Contact (Will be replied within 12
hours)
Tel : +86 7318 9722704
Fax: +86 731 89722708
E-mail: sales@gl-fibercable.com
Website: www.gl-fibercable.com