Phone:0086-731-89722704
Fax:0086-731-89722708
Mail:sales@gl-fibercable.com
GYTC8S Outdoor Figure 8 Fibe Optic Cable
Features:
1. Cable section is “8”,with 7*1.2mm steel wires;
2. PSP corrugated steel tape;
3. Steel wire strength member;
4. PBT loose tube,each tube max 12 fibers.

Applications:
Easy aerial installation,because of fig8 self supporting design,with simple and easy installation tools & accessories.

Advantages:
1. Self supporting,easy installation,save construction and labor cost;
2. Waterproof tape,gel compound,the fiber section all waterproof;
3. Steel tape armored with good crush resistance performance,also anti-rodent;
4. We can OEM produced double armored double jacket,single armored double jacket GYTC8S as customer requirements.
Description:
GYTC8S fiber optic cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, while the loose tubes strand together
around metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core, and the water-blocking materials are distributed
into interstices of it. After a PSP/APL is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as
the supporting part are completed with a PE sheath to be a figure-8 structure. 


Parameter: 

    G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) @1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
  @1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc   ≤1260nm    

Standards:

GYTC8YA/S cable complies with Standard YD/Y 1155-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C


Our Service:
1. Only Producing Grade A Quality Fiber Optic Cable
2. Shipping After Payment, Door to Door Service, 7 Days Delivery Time
3. GL Technology Is Manufacturer Over 15 Years, Which Having Professional Sales Team, R&D Department And Technology Department.
We Are Specialized In All Kinds Of Fiber Optic Cable And  Related Hardware, Such As ADSS, OPGW, FTTH And So On. The Company
Has Achieved Quality Certificate ISO9001.

Related Fiber Cable:


 


If Want Free Sample to Test Or Get Factory Price, Pls Contact Us. Quick Response Within 2 Minutes. Welcome to Leaving Contact Message
Leaving Your Message:
first Name:
last Name:
E-mail:
Country:
Phone Number:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages:
 
Full Name:
E-mail:
Tel:
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages: