Phone:0086-731-89722704
Fax:0086-731-89722708
Mail:sales@gl-fibercable.com
4 Wire FTTH Flat Drop Cable
Strengthening Messenger Wire:
Amount: 2 pcs;
Material: Phosphated steel wire;
Diameter: 0.45±0.10 mm .
 
Strengthened Messenger Wire:
Amount: 1 root;
Material: Galvanized steel wire;
Diameter: Φ1.0MM;
Tensile strength: 1770MPa
 
Outer sheath:
Material: LSZH - Low smoke zero halogen
Color: Black
Diameter: 2.0 H × 5.1 ± 0.1 mm
Marking: As per Customer Request
 
Sheath Printing: as per requirment

Characteristics of fiber:

Parameter Value
Fiber type G.652D
Mode field diameter at 1310um 8.6~9.5 ± 0.4 μm
Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 μm
Core concentricity error ≤ 0.5 μm
Cladding non-circularity ≤ 1.0 %
Coating diameter 245 ± 10 μm
Attenuation @ 1310 nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km
@ 1383 nm ≤ 0.40 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤ 0.21 dB/km
Dispersion @ 1285~1330 nm ≤ 3.4 ps/(nm·km)
@ 1550 nm ≤ 17.5 ps/(nm·km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300nm~1324nm
Zero dispersion slope ≤ 0.092 ps/(nm2·km)
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤ 1260 nm
Proof stress ≥ 0.69 Gpa
Polarization mode dispersion ≤ 0.2 ps/√km
Uncabled fibre macrobending loss Radius (mm) 15    
Number of turns 10    
Max.at 1550nm(dB) 0.25    
Max.at 1625nm(dB) 1.0    


Referred standard:
ITU/T G.657A
IEC 60332-1
IEC 61034-2
ISO/IEC 11801 Generic cabling for customer premises
IEC 60754-1 and 2
YD/T 1997-2009
 
Tensile properties:

No. Item Units Index
1 Pulling Load (short time) N ≤ 600
2 Pulling Load (long time) N ≤ 300
3 Crush load (short time) N/100mm ≤ 2200
4 Crush load (long time) N/100mm ≤ 1000
5 Bend radius ( static ) mm ≥ 15
6 Bend radius ( Dynamic ) mm ≥ 30

 
Environmental conditions:

No. Item Units Index
1 Storage temperature range -20 to +70
2 Install the temperature range -0 to +60
3 Operating temperature range -20 to +70

 
Package:

No. Item Index
1 Length and packaging 1000m/Plywood Reel
2 Plywood reel size 300×110×230mm
3 Carton size 360×360×240mm
4 Net weight 20
5 Gross weight 21.5 kg/Box
6 Packaging details See the picture below 1), 2) .

Our Service:
1. Only Producing Grade A Quality Fiber Optic Cable
2. Shipping After Payment, Door to Door Service, 7 Days Delivery Time
3. GL Technology Is Manufacturer Over 15 Years, Which Having Professional Sales Team, R&D Department And Technology Department.
We Are Specialized In All Kinds Of Fiber Optic Cable And  Related Hardware, Such As ADSS, OPGW, FTTH And So On. The Company
Has Achieved Quality Certificate ISO9001.

Related Fiber Cable:
ftth
drop fiber optic cable

 


If Want Free Sample to Test Or Get Factory Price, Pls Contact Us. Quick Response Within 2 Minutes. Welcome to Leaving Contact Message
Leaving Your Message:
first Name:
last Name:
E-mail:
Country:
Phone Number:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages:
 
Full Name:
E-mail:
Tel:
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages: