Phone:0086-731-89722704
Fax:0086-731-89722708
Mail:sales@gl-fibercable.com
1-12 Core Indoor FTTH LSZH FRP/KFRP Steel Wire

Features:
· Special flexible cable, to provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics;
· Two parallel FRP make the cable have good compression performance, protect the optical cable;
· Cable structure is simple, light weight, practicality;
· Unique groove design, easy to peel, easy to pick, simplify installation and maintenance;
· Low-smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath, environmental protection.

Description:

GJXFH split optical fiber cable / other core / 4 core fiber optic cable is the optical communication unit in the center, placed on both sides of two parallel non-metallic reinforcing elements (FRP), and finally, crowded black or color LSZH sheathed cable.

Optical characteristics:

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Structural parameters:

Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
 
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 8 30/60 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2) 8.5 30/60 300/1000 15/30
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2) 9 30/60 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2) 10 30/60 300/1000 15/30
 



If Want Free Sample to Test Or Get Factory Price, Pls Contact Us. Quick Response Within 2 Minutes. Welcome to Leaving Contact Message
Leaving Your Message:
first Name:
last Name:
E-mail:
Country:
Phone Number:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages:
 
Full Name:
E-mail:
Tel:
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages: