Phone:0086-731-89722704
Fax:0086-731-89722708
Mail:sales@gl-fibercable.com
G657A Single Mode 1 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

1 Core Single Mode Drop Fiber Optic Cable, LSZH G657A FTTH Flat Drop Cable

 

FTTH indoor cables are used inside buildings or houses. In the center of the cable is the optical communication unit, with the two parallel non-metical enhanced FRP/Metal/KFRP as the strength member, and surrounded with the LSZH jacket. Indoor use FTTH cables have the same function of the common indoor fiber cables, but it does have some special features. FTTH indoor cables are small diameter, water-resistant, soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance. Special indoor FTTH cables will also meet the requirement of thunder-proof, anti-rodent or waterproof.
 

Specifications:

Cable Count Cable Outer
Size
Cabel Weight Tensile Load Crush Load Bend Radius Storage
Temperature
  (mm) (kg/km) S(N) L(N) S(N) L(N) S(mm) L(mm) (ºC)
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 10.0 200 100 1000 300 20D 10D -40°C~+85°C
2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 10.0 200 100 1000 300 20D 10D -40°C~+85°C
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 11.0 200 100 1000 300 20D 10D -40°C~+85°C
2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 12.0 200 100 1000 300 20D 10D -40°C~+85°C
  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    



If Want Free Sample to Test Or Get Factory Price, Pls Contact Us. Quick Response Within 2 Minutes. Welcome to Leaving Contact Message
Leaving Your Message:
first Name:
last Name:
E-mail:
Country:
Phone Number:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages:
 
Full Name:
E-mail:
Tel:
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages: