Phone:0086-731-89722704
Fax:0086-731-89722708
Mail:sales@gl-fibercable.com
PATCH CORD Overview
G652D,LSZH,SC/APC Optical Fiber Cable Multimode


Specifications:

1.Cable Diameter:2mm,3mm 
2.PVC, LSZH,simplex,duplex 

Armoured outdoor fiber patch cord  optical cable. Reels have one multi connector on both ends of the cable. Adaptor
cables from one multiconnector  LC/FC/SC/ST connector has be included.Also have the functions of waterproof, 
dustpoof.This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

Application:
1. Fiber optic transmission outdoor 
2. CATV networks 
3. LAN Testing/Measurement Instruments 
4. FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX

Technical Parameter
  Items Specifications
  Fiber Count 2
Buffer Diameter 900um±10um
  Material LSZH
Simplex cable Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
  Material LSZH
  Color Black
  Strength Member Kevlar
Jacket Diameter 7.0±0.1mm
  material PE
  Color Black

Note: 
1. Only a part of models are listed in the table. Cables with other models can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.


(GL Technology)
Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies
Co., Ltd
Sales Contact (Will be replied within 12
hours)
Tel : +86 7318 9722704
Fax: +86 731 89722708
E-mail: sales@gl-fibercable.com
Website: www.gl-fibercable.com