Phone:0086-731-89722704
Fax:0086-731-89722708
Mail:sales@gl-fibercable.com
SC/APC Optical Fiber Cable Multimode
Application:
1. Fiber optic transmission outdoor 
2. CATV networks 
3. LAN Testing/Measurement Instruments 
4. FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX

Specifications:
1.Cable Diameter:2mm,3mm 
2.PVC, LSZH,simplex,duplex 

Description:
Armoured outdoor fiber patch cord  optical cable. Reels have one multi connector on both ends of the cable. Adaptor
cables from one multiconnector  LC/FC/SC/ST connector has be included.Also have the functions of waterproof, 
dustpoof.This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

Technical Parameter
  Items Specifications
  Fiber Count 2
Buffer Diameter 900um±10um
  Material LSZH
Simplex cable Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
  Material LSZH
  Color Black
  Strength Member Kevlar
Jacket Diameter 7.0±0.1mm
  material PE
  Color Black
Note: 
1. Only a part of models are listed in the table. Cables with other models can be inquired.
2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.


Our Service:
1. Only Producing Grade A Quality Fiber Optic Cable
2. Shipping After Payment, Door to Door Service, 7 Days Delivery Time
3. GL Technology Is Manufacturer Over 15 Years, Which Having Professional Sales Team, R&D Department And Technology Department.
We Are Specialized In All Kinds Of Fiber Optic Cable And  Related Hardware, Such As ADSS, OPGW, FTTH And So On. The Company
Has Achieved Quality Certificate ISO9001.

Related Optic Fiber Cable:



If Want Free Sample to Test Or Get Factory Price, Pls Contact Us. Quick Response Within 2 Minutes. Welcome to Leaving Contact Message
Leaving Your Message:
first Name:
last Name:
E-mail:
Country:
Phone Number:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
 
Full Name:*
E-mail:*
Tel:*
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages:
 
Full Name:
E-mail:
Tel:
Mobile:
Country:
Your Messages: