products
Aerial All-Dielectric Self-Supporting 12/24/48/144/288 Core ADSS Cable
Details

ADSS fiber optical cable double layer structure.jpg


Fiber Type: G652D; G655C; 657A1; 50/125; 62.5/125; OM3; OM4 As Options


Applications: 

  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution

  • Network in high electromagnetic interfering places

  • Suitable for aerial network

  • Long distance and local area network communication

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply


Main Feature:

  • Lightweight, small cable diameter, reducing the ice;

  • Can be continuously electric erection;

  • Using AT sheath, large span


Standards: Comply with standard IEEE 1222-2004 as well as IEC 6079-1.


Technical Parameter:

No. of cable

/

24~30

32~60

62~72

96

Design

(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

/

1+5

1+5

1+6

1+8

Fiber type

/

G.652D

Central Strength Member

Material

mm

FRP

Diameter

(±0.05mm)

1.5

1.5

2.1

2.1

Loose Tube

Material

mm

PBT

Diameter

(±0.05mm)

1.8

2.1

2.1

2.1

Thickness

(±0.03mm)

0.32

0.35

0.35

0.35

MAX.NO./per

6

12

12

12

Water Blocking Layer

Material

/

Flooding Compound

Inner Sheath

Material

mm

MDPE

Thickness

0.9(nominal)

colour

black.

Additional Strength Member

Material

/

Aramid Yarn

Outer Sheath

Material

mm

MDPE

Thickness

1.8(nominal)

colour

black.

Cable Diameter(±0.2mm)

mm

11.1

11.7

12.3

14.1

Cable Wetght(±10.0kg/km)

kg/km

100

111

122

135

Attenuation coefficient

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.35

1550nm

≤0.21

Cable breaking strength(RTS)

kn

≥12.0

Working Tension (MAT)

Kn

≥5.0

Wind velocity

m/s

30

Icing

mm

5

Span

M

200

Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

≥2200

Long Term

≥1100

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

mm

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


  • Name *
  • Email*
  • Phone/Whatsapp
  • Country
  • Your Message*

<<        Prev

Next       >>

sales@gl-fibercable.com +86-18073118925