products
GYTS Stranded Loose Tube Cable with Steel Tape
Details

GYTS Cable2.jpg


Fiber Type:  G652D; G655C; 657A1; 50/125; 62.5/125; OM3; OM4 As Options

 

Application: Aerial/Duct/Outdoor

 

Features GYTS optical cable

1.Up to 144 fiber cores.
2.The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow
3.The fibers free movement in the tube, which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.
4.Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing property crush resistance and gun shot resistance features.
5.Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance.
6.Low dispersion and attenuation
7.Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
8.The armoring of corrugated steel tape make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance
9.With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay
10.The jacket also can be made of HFFR, which cable model is GYTZS
11.Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60 C

 

Temperature Rage:

Operating :-40℃ to +70℃
Storage :-40℃ to +70℃


Standards:

Comply with standard YD/T 901-2009 as well as IEC 60794-1 


Technical Parameters
 
 
Cable Diameter mm
 
 
Cable Weight kg/km
Rec. daily max. working tension KN
Max. allowable working tension KN
Break strength KN
Strentth Member CSA mm2
Modulus of Elasticity kN/mm2
Heat
Expansion coefficient
x10-6/K
12.5
125
1.5
4
10
4.6
7.6
1.8
13.0
132
2.25
6
15
7.6
8.3
1.5
13.3
137
3.0
8
20
10.35
9.45
1.3
13.6
145
3.6
10
24
13.8
10.8
1.2
13.8
157
4.5
12
30
14.3
11.8
1.0
14.5
164
5.4
15
36
18.4
13.6
0.9
14.9
171
6.75
18
45
22.0
16.4
0.6
15.1
179
7.95
22
53
26.4
18.0
0.3
15.5
190
9.0
26
60
32.2
19.1
0.1
15.6
194
10.5
28
70
33.0
19.6
0.1
16.3
211
12.75
34
85
40.0
20.1
0.1
16.8
226
15.45
41
103
48.0
24.0
-0.4
17.2
236
16.2
45
108
51.0
25.1
-0.5
17.9
249
18.0
50
120
58.8
26.1
-0.8
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
Optocal Characteristics


G.652.D
G.655.D
50/125µm
62.5/125µm
Attenuation
@850nm


≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm


≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
≤0.40 dB/km


@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.32 dB/km


Bandwidth
@850nm


≥500MHZ●KM
≥200MHZ●KM
@1300nm


≥1000MHZ●KM
≥600MHZ●KM
Numerical Aperture


0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
≤1260nm
≤1480nm



  • Name *
  • Email*
  • Phone/Whatsapp
  • Country
  • Your Message*

<<        Prev

Next       >>

sales@gl-fibercable.com +86-18073118925