products
GYFTY Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Cable Non Metallic Stranded Anti Rodent
Details


GYFTY Fiber Cable Structure.jpg


Fiber Type:  G652D; G655C; 657A1; 50/125; 62.5/125; OM3; OM4 As Options


Application: Aerial/Duct/Outdoor


Main Feature:

1. Suitable for use on distribution and high voltage transmission lines with mini spans or self-supporting installation for telecommunication ;
2. Track -Resistant outer jacket available for the high voltage;
3. Line where space potentials up to 35KV;
4. Gel-Filled buffer tubes are S-Z stranded;
5. Instead of Aramid yarn or glass yarn,there is no support or messenger wire required. Aramid yarn is used as the strength member to assure the tensile and strain performance for mini span (usually below 150meters);
6. The fiber counts from 2-288 fibers.

 

Temperature Rage:

Operating :-40℃ to +70℃
Storage :-40℃ to +70℃


Standards:

Comply with standard YD/T 769-2010


Technical Parameters



G.652d

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

@850nm



≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

(+20℃)

@1300nm



≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km


@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km




@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km



Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm



≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm



≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture



0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm




Optical Characteristics


Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tubes

Fillers

Cable Diameter    mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius


Long/Short Term N

Long/Short Term              N/100mm

Static/Dynamic

GYFTY-48

48

4

2

9.0

70

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃


  • Name *
  • Email*
  • Phone/Whatsapp
  • Country
  • Your Message*

<<        Prev

Next       >>

sales@gl-fibercable.com +86-18073118925