products
3.0mm 1FO Drop Cable TPU Jacket
Details

Cable Cross-section and Dimensions

(FIBER TYPE: G.657A1; FIBER COUNTS: 1)

 360截图16411202758375.jpg


Item

Material

outer sheath

Black TPU

Strength member

Aramid yarn

Tight buffered layer

white LSZH

Fiber

Silicon-based fiber (G.657A1)

Cable O.D.

3.0 mm

Cable weight

8.5kg/km

Main Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

 

Item

Specified Value

Acceptance Criteria

1

Tensile Load

500N

2

Crush

500N/10cm

3

Temperature

-25℃~+60℃

4

Application

Indoor&outdoor

Cabled Fiber Performance (G.657A1)

 

Characteristics

Acceptance Value

 

 

Attenuation

@1310nm

≤0.35dB/km

@1383nm

≤0.34dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.21dB/km

@1625nm

≤0.23dB/km

Mode Field Diameter

@1310nm

8.8±0.4μm

 

Dispersion

@1300 +30/-15nm

≤3.5ps/(nm·km )

@1550nm

≤18ps/(nm·km )

@1625nm

≤22ps/(nm·km )

Zero-Dispersion Wavelength

1300nm1324nm


Zero-Dispersion Slope

0.092ps/(nm2·km )

Cable Cutoff Wavelength λcc(nm)

≤1260nm

Cladding Diameter

125±0.7μm

 

 

Macrobend loss

15mm radius, 10 turn, @1550

≤0.25dB

15mm radius, 10 turn, @1625

≤1.0dB

10mm radius, 1 turn, @1550

≤0.75dB

10mm radius, 1 turn, @1625

≤1.5dB

Cladding Non-circularity

≤0.7%

Core/Cladding Concentricity Error

≤0.5μm

Proof Test

≥0.69GPa (100kpsi)

Dynamic Fatigue

≥20

Sheath Marking

The outer sheath is marked in 1 meter intervals as follows:


  Delivery Lengths

The standard delivery length will be 2km with -1%/+3% tolerance.


  • Name *
  • Email*
  • Phone/Whatsapp
  • Country
  • Your Message*

<<        Prev

Next       >>

sales@gl-fibercable.com +86-18073118925