Phone:0086-731-89722704
Fax:0086-731-89722708
Mail:sales@gl-fibercable.com
PRODUCT Overview
Features: 1)The connector with low insertion loss, high return loss; 2)The factory made good connector connector, to ensure the reliability and stability 3)Simplifying the design, reduces the requirements of personnel 4)Material cost and co...
Description: GJXFH split optical fiber cable / other core / 4 core fiber optic cableis the optical communication unit in the center, placed on both sides of two parallel non-metallic reinforcing elements (FRP), and finally, crowded black or...
Specifications: Cable Count Cable Outer Size Cabel Weight Tensile Load Crush Load Bend Radius Storage Temperature (mm) (kg/km) S(N) L(N) S(N) L(N) S(mm) L(mm) (C) 1 (2.00.2)(3.00.2) 10.0 200 100 1000 300 20D 10D -40C~+85C 2 (2.00.2)(3.00.2)...
Description: FTTH indoor outdoor fiber optic cable are used inside buildings or houses. In the center of the cable is the optical communication unit, with the two parallel non-metical enhanced FRP/Metal/KFRP as the strength member, and surr...
Description: GJYXCH Bow Type Drop Cable Structure: optical fiber(s) is placed between two steel wire strength members, with self-supporting steel wire strength component, low smoke, non-halogen flame retardant outer sheath material.we suppl...
Bow-type Indoor Drop Fiber Optic Cable: High bandwidth/Excellent communication transmissin property/Good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber/LSZH jacket....
1.1 Waterblocking Yarn Type SZS-15.0 4 Root Color White 1.2 Sub Unit - Loose Tube Materials PBT - polybutylene terephthalate Color White Diameter 2.10.05mm Numbe 1 Root 2. Strength Member : Materials FRP - Glass fiber reinforced plastic rod...
Characteristics of fiber: Fiber type G.657A Mode field diameter at 1310um 8.6~9.5 0.4 m Cladding diameter 125.0 0.7 m Core concentricity error 0.5 m Cladding non-circularity 1.0 % Coating diameter 245 10 m Attenuation @ 1310 nm 0.40 dB/...
Features and Benefits of Direct Buried Drop Cable: Fast Access technology Saves time and reduces complexity; No special tools Ease of use; Backward compatible Enables fast connectorization and splicing; Innovative cable design Retains indus...
1) Fiber Singlemode: G652D, G657A1 G657A2 etc 2) Strength member : Amount 2 PCS Material Metallic, FRP, KFRP Diameter 0.500.10 mm 3) Fiber counts: 1~12 cores 4) Outer sheath of Indoor FTTH Cable: Material PVC or LSZH - Low smoke zero halo...
1) Outdoor Single Mode G.652D/G.657A1 LSZH Sheath Optical Fiber Singlemode: G652D, G657A1 G657A2 etc 2) Strength member : Amount 2 PCS Material Metallic, FRP, KFRP Diameter 0.500.10 mm 3) Fiber counts: 1~12 cores...
Characteristics of fiber: Parameter Value Fiber type G.652D Mode field diameter at 1310um 8.6~9.5 0.4 m Cladding diameter 125.0 0.7 m Core concentricity error 0.5 m Cladding non-circularity 1.0 % Coating diameter 245 10 m Attenuation @ 13...
Cable Description: Flat FTTH put in side with 2 FRP, the optical fiber unit positioned in the Loose tube. Two parallel strength member are placed at the two sides and have loose tube to protect the inside FTTH, ourside sheath is PE...
  • 113条记录