products
2-288 Core Double Layer ADSS Fiber Optical Cable
Details

3D.jpg


Fiber Type:G652D; G655C; 657A1; 50/125; 62.5/125; OM3; OM4 As Options


Span: 500-1500m

 

Application: Self-support Aerial installation

 

Main Features:
Long Span Installation & Use
Tailored designs span distances up to 2,500’ (760 m) without interrupting power
Higher count designs utilize 24 fiber per tube to reduce environmental load
Matching pole attachment hardware (dead-ends, suspension clamps)

 

Standrads:  IEEE 1222, IEC 60794-4-20, ANSI/ICEA S-87-640, TELCORDIA GR-20, IEC 60793-1-22, IEC 60794-1-2, IEC 60794

 

ADSS Optical Fiber Parameter

Fiber Type

G652D

Mode Field Diameter

8.6~9.5±0.7μm

Cladding Diameter

125 ± 1μm

Cladding Non-Circularity:

≤ 1%

Coating Diameter

245 ± 10μm

Attenuation Coefficient

≤ 0.36dB/km at 1310nm, ≤ 0.22dB/km at 1550nm

Chromatic Dispersion

≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285~1330nm, ≤18ps/nm/km at 1550nm

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1322nm

PMD Coefficient

≤ 0.2ps/√km

 

ADSS Optical Fiber Parameter

No.of fibers

2-288fibers

FRP Strength Member Diameter

2.1 mm

Loose Tube Diameter

2.0 mm

Out Sheath Diameter

1.8 mm

Loose Tube Material

PBT

Filling compound (Tube)

Thixotropic Jelly

Water Blocking

Water Swell able Material

Outer sheath material

Anti-tracking or 35-220kv voltage


  • Name *
  • Email*
  • Phone/Whatsapp
  • Country
  • Your Message*

<<        Prev

Next       >>

[email protected] +86-18073118925